Quantcast
Somehow tuned off DarqUI - EQ2Interface
EQ2Interface.com
Search Downloads


Go Back   EQ2Interface > Featured Projects > DarqUI

Reply
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Unread 07-04-2021, 09:28 AM
Arrdin Arrdin is offline
A Young Mystail Rat
 
Join Date: Jul 2021
Server: Unkown
Posts: 2
Default Somehow tuned off DarqUI

Hello all

Somehow I seemed to have turned off DarqUI. I checked EQ2.ini and it seems to be set right.

cl_ui_skinname DarqUI_v3
cl_ui_subdir UI/
cl_options_advanced 1
cl_load_ui_resources_timeout 0


I updated and even renamed the DarqUI directory to have the Utility rebuild it.

Any thoughts on what I did?

Thanks!
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Unread 07-04-2021, 10:57 AM
Darqwood's Avatar
Darqwood Darqwood is offline
A Griffon
Interface Author - Click to view interfaces
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 638
Default

Log in and type /loadui, then choose DarqUI from the list. Does that help?


.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Unread 07-04-2021, 11:39 AM
Arrdin Arrdin is offline
A Young Mystail Rat
 
Join Date: Jul 2021
Server: Unkown
Posts: 2
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Darqwood View Post
Log in and type /loadui, then choose DarqUI from the list. Does that help?


.
WOOT ... that did it!

Thanks Darq!
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 10:10 PM.


Our Network
EQInterface | EQ2Interface | WoWInterface | LoTROInterface | ESOUI | MMOUI