Quantcast DPS info not updating - EQ2Interface
EQ2Interface.com
Search Downloads


Go Back   EQ2Interface > Featured Projects > ProfitUI

Reply
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Unread 11-21-2006, 01:50 PM
emafia emafia is offline
A Young Mystail Rat
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Server: Antonia Bayle
Posts: 3
Default DPS info not updating

My DPS bar and dmg info bar which is located on the lower right portion of the screen isn't updating with DPS information during a fight.

I deleted my character ini thinking it would help but its still 0 during my battles.

Any ideas?

ps: love the UI!
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Unread 11-21-2006, 02:08 PM
emafia emafia is offline
A Young Mystail Rat
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Server: Antonia Bayle
Posts: 3
Default

Also.. I cant seem to add another hotbar
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Unread 11-21-2006, 02:20 PM
gm9 gm9 is offline
gm10-1
Premium Member
EQ2Interface Super Mod
Featured
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 6,479
Default

There is no dps meter in the game, the dps info on the bar shows your DPS modifier. It will change if a DPS buff or debuff is cast on you.

Regarding the added hotbars hit F10 once to show window backgrounds. They may actually be there and just be invisible (if you have disabled the grid and no buttons are on a bar you cannot see it. I will check the default setting of a new hotbar so that it comes up with the grid).
__________________
P R O F I T U I ∙ R E B O R N [Auto-Updater] | [Portal] | [F.A.Q.] | [Support Forums]
~ Retired ~
If it does not work, you likely installed it incorrectly. Always try a clean install before reporting bugs.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Unread 11-21-2006, 02:38 PM
emafia emafia is offline
A Young Mystail Rat
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Server: Antonia Bayle
Posts: 3
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by gm9
There is no dps meter in the game, the dps info on the bar shows your DPS modifier. It will change if a DPS buff or debuff is cast on you.

Regarding the added hotbars hit F10 once to show window backgrounds. They may actually be there and just be invisible (if you have disabled the grid and no buttons are on a bar you cannot see it. I will check the default setting of a new hotbar so that it comes up with the grid).
You are seriously the man
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 04:45 AM.


Our Network
EQInterface | EQ2Interface | War.MMOUI | WoWInterface | VGInterface | LoTROInterface | MMOInterface