Quantcast Freeport not an option? - EQ2Interface
EQ2Interface.com
Search Downloads


Go Back   EQ2Interface > Site Forums > Site Help & Suggestions

Reply
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Unread 11-20-2012, 03:42 AM
amberlia amberlia is offline
A Brown Bear
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Server: Unkown
Posts: 12
Default Freeport not an option?

I decided to finally edit/update my profile here, I do not see Freeport as a server option or am I missing it?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Unread 12-19-2012, 05:12 AM
Puschpa's Avatar
Puschpa Puschpa is offline
A Young Mystail Rat
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Server: Freeport
Posts: 5
Send a message via ICQ to Puschpa Send a message via MSN to Puschpa Send a message via Skype™ to Puschpa
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by amberlia View Post
I decided to finally edit/update my profile here, I do not see Freeport as a server option or am I missing it?
Freeport is still missing from the server list dropdown in Profile editing Page.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Unread 12-19-2012, 05:24 AM
Dolby's Avatar
Dolby Dolby is offline
Bacon Eater
Premium Member
EQ2Interface Admin
This person is a EQ2Map developer.
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 2,445
Default

Updated the server list. Sorry about that
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Unread 12-20-2012, 07:27 AM
Puschpa's Avatar
Puschpa Puschpa is offline
A Young Mystail Rat
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Server: Freeport
Posts: 5
Send a message via ICQ to Puschpa Send a message via MSN to Puschpa Send a message via Skype™ to Puschpa
Default

Thanks, now my profile is perfect
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 02:37 AM.


Our Network
EQInterface | EQ2Interface | War.MMOUI | WoWInterface | VGInterface | LoTROInterface | MMOInterface