Quote:
Originally Posted by drider1969
The diagonal for the image is 0,131 <-> 436,400.
|
No that's not what I meant, that appears to be the corners of the layer you used.
You need the /loc of some recognizable location in the zone, i.e. some corner in a wall or something like that. That's what you already have from you logs as you used it to draw the walls. And then you just need to get the pixel location of that same corner on the actual image you made. Plug those into
taco-man's Zone Rect calculator and it will give you the correct zone rect.
EDIT: Also there's something wrong with your heightmin/heightmax values also. Think of your three maps as three horizontal slices out of the box that is the zone, e.g.:
(top map)
----------------- 10
(middle map)
----------------- 0
(bottom map)
In the example
- (top map) would have heightmin=10,
- (middle map) would have heightmin=0 and heightmax=10, and
- (bottom map) would have heightmax=0.
That is to say there should only be two distinct values to cover the entire zone. With your values there is some "vacuum" left which isn't covered by any of your slices, and also there is some overlap.