Quantcast Gu57 - EQ2Interface
EQ2Interface.com
Search Downloads


Go Back   EQ2Interface > Featured Projects > eXtremeUI

Reply
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Unread 08-18-2010, 12:33 PM
Landiin Landiin is offline
Slayer of clock cycles
This person is a EQ2Map developer.
Featured
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Server: Oasis
Posts: 3,464
Send a message via ICQ to Landiin Send a message via AIM to Landiin Send a message via MSN to Landiin Send a message via Yahoo to Landiin
Default Gu57

Just add version="2.0" to end of the 2nd line just before the > in the experience and maintained window to get the ui working.

I'll get the update up later today, for some reason my work computer will not read my flash drive... grrr
__________________
Landiin's EQ2MAP Updater Discussion Download
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Unread 08-18-2010, 05:33 PM
DaxxTrias DaxxTrias is offline
A Young Mystail Rat
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Server: Antonia Bayle
Posts: 4
Default

I appreciate that you're already on the move about the update to the UI.

Logged in today and the new default ui made me sick. I NEED YOU!
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Unread 08-19-2010, 10:44 AM
Dechau's Avatar
Dechau Dechau is offline
A Griffon
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Server: Splitpaw
Posts: 151
Default

Just asking because I'm have no idea

I just updates to the new version you have uploaded, do I need to completely reinstall, or can I just copy it into y current UI ?

My top right/left stat bars are gone, any idea what happened ?

Thanks in advance
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Unread 08-19-2010, 12:18 PM
Landiin Landiin is offline
Slayer of clock cycles
This person is a EQ2Map developer.
Featured
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Server: Oasis
Posts: 3,464
Send a message via ICQ to Landiin Send a message via AIM to Landiin Send a message via MSN to Landiin Send a message via Yahoo to Landiin
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Dechau View Post
Just asking because I'm have no idea

I just updates to the new version you have uploaded, do I need to completely reinstall, or can I just copy it into y current UI ?

My top right/left stat bars are gone, any idea what happened ?

Thanks in advance
Yea, just unzip into the eq2 directory and all will be good.

The right/left stat bar has been merged into one stat bar( the left one) I didn't get around to changing the UISettings window yet. But the left tab will populate the top stat bar(aka exp bar)
__________________
Landiin's EQ2MAP Updater Discussion Download
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Unread 08-19-2010, 12:26 PM
DaxxTrias DaxxTrias is offline
A Young Mystail Rat
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Server: Antonia Bayle
Posts: 4
Default

Oh Landiin got to it before I did. Yeah was gonna say my bar's are working just fine. After the update all is well for me, he did a slight revamp though.


Note: I also had to clear my cookies/cache before chrome would let me download his version 1.10, it kept forcing 1.08 down on me, so may want to verify you got the right zip file.
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Unread 08-19-2010, 04:12 PM
Dechau's Avatar
Dechau Dechau is offline
A Griffon
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Server: Splitpaw
Posts: 151
Default

I found it, hiding behind the bottom bar

Thanks for making this UI work for GU57 mate, really appreciate it
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 06:13 PM.


Our Network
EQInterface | EQ2Interface | War.MMOUI | WoWInterface | VGInterface | LoTROInterface | MMOInterface