Quantcast No Loot window and UI Updater is broken - EQ2Interface
EQ2Interface.com
Search Downloads


Go Back   EQ2Interface > Featured Projects > ProfitUI

Reply
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Unread 05-20-2011, 06:07 PM
Blazing_Ratman Blazing_Ratman is offline
A Brown Bear
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Server: Antonia Bayle
Posts: 8
Default No Loot window and UI Updater is broken

First off with the Updater, i have been using it with 0 problems for a long time and now i am getting that it can not find my Everquest2.exe and i must pick it in the setting ect....ok i go there and doesnt let me after i go through the options of selecting it...i hit Ok and nothing, every time i do it as well mind you.

All while i keep getting this crap popping up, which is also the first thing to pop up upon opening the updater.

Exception thrown while opening database connection

java.sql.SQLException: error in script file line: 4 out of memory
at org.hsqldb.jdbc.Util.sqlException(Unknown Source)
at org.hsqldb.jdbc.jdbcConnection.<init>(Unknown Source)
at org.hsqldb.jdbcDriver.getConnection(Unknown Source)
at org.hsqldb.jdbcDriver.connect(Unknown Source)
at java.sql.DriverManager.getConnection(Unknown Source)
at java.sql.DriverManager.getConnection(Unknown Source)
at de.pala.updater.IO.HSQLDB.openConnection(HSQLDB.java:38)
at de.pala.updater.IO.HSQLDB.<init>(HSQLDB.java:29)
at de.pala.updater.Arrange.IO.<init>(IO.java:40)
at de.pala.updater.Management.<init>(Management.java:28)
at de.pala.updater.GUI.Main.<init>(Main.java:131)
at de.pala.updater.profitui.Startup$1.run(Startup.java:62)
at java.awt.event.InvocationEvent.dispatch(Unknown Source)
at java.awt.EventQueue.dispatchEventImpl(Unknown Source)
at java.awt.EventQueue.access$000(Unknown Source)
at java.awt.EventQueue$1.run(Unknown Source)
at java.awt.EventQueue$1.run(Unknown Source)
at java.security.AccessController.doPrivileged(Native Method)
at java.security.AccessControlContext$1.doIntersectionPrivilege(Unknown Source)
at java.awt.EventQueue.dispatchEvent(Unknown Source)
at java.awt.EventDispatchThread.pumpOneEventForFilters(Unknown Source)
at java.awt.EventDispatchThread.pumpEventsForFilter(Unknown Source)
at java.awt.EventDispatchThread.pumpEventsForHierarchy(Unknown Source)
at java.awt.EventDispatchThread.pumpEvents(Unknown Source)
at java.awt.EventDispatchThread.pumpEvents(Unknown Source)
at java.awt.EventDispatchThread.run(Unknown Source)



Idk what happened to cause this to break but its not letting me fix this pretty simple problem....

Now with the Loot window, I do not have Auto Decline looting on, and yet its acting as though it is in a way because i am not getting a loot window popping up on 1 of my alts.

Any ideas on what to do with both this problems??
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Unread 05-20-2011, 06:28 PM
Blazing_Ratman Blazing_Ratman is offline
A Brown Bear
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Server: Antonia Bayle
Posts: 8
Default

Ok never mind on the updater i just reset all settings and it worked....

However i still do not get a loot window on my alt toon...
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Unread 05-20-2011, 06:30 PM
Blazing_Ratman Blazing_Ratman is offline
A Brown Bear
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Server: Antonia Bayle
Posts: 8
Default

Ok never this thread....stupid in-game options got all ****ed up after the servers came back up last week.... =/
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Unread 05-20-2011, 06:58 PM
TalTal TalTal is offline
A Griffon
Featured
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Server: Nagafen
Posts: 1,094
Send a message via Yahoo to TalTal
Default

No worries. Seems a lot of people have been having issues.

Silat
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Unread 05-23-2011, 11:53 AM
Therendil's Avatar
Therendil Therendil is offline
A Griffon
Interface Author - Click to view interfaces
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 413
Default

I agree. There has been a lot of high weirdness. Here's a random example....

Most of my people have had to pick up and re-place their sales displays. The displays were still right there in their houses, but the broker thought they were not. I had to reset them to get the "Visit..." in the broker window. Also, it seemed as though nobody sold anything until I did the reset.

Nothing to do with Profit, but a strong hint to check all settings when the going gets weird.

-= Therendil =-
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 02:49 PM.


Our Network
EQInterface | EQ2Interface | War.MMOUI | WoWInterface | VGInterface | LoTROInterface | MMOInterface