Quantcast
DarqUI Unified.exe Error - EQ2Interface
EQ2Interface.com
Search Downloads


Go Back   EQ2Interface > Featured Projects > DarqUI

Reply
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Unread 07-02-2022, 01:55 PM
zarobhr zarobhr is offline
A Brown Bear
 
Join Date: May 2005
Server: Antonia Bayle
Posts: 11
Default DarqUI Unified.exe Error

when starting the darqui unified app i am getting the following error , Any suggestions?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Unread 07-02-2022, 01:56 PM
zarobhr zarobhr is offline
A Brown Bear
 
Join Date: May 2005
Server: Antonia Bayle
Posts: 11
Default

dang doent look like its uploading my image

System.IndexOutOfRangeException: Index was outside the bounds of the array.
at DarqUI_Unified.QS_Ops.Quick_Start(Boolean redisplay, Boolean suppressnocharwarning)
at DarqUI_Unified.FileOps.Check_STG()
at DarqUI_Unified.FileOps.Load_UI()
at DarqUI_Unified.Form1.Initialize_Form1()
at System.EventHandler.Invoke(Object sender, EventArgs e)
at System.Windows.Forms.Form.OnLoad(EventArgs e)
at System.Windows.Forms.Form.OnCreateControl()
at System.Windows.Forms.Control.CreateControl(Boolean fIgnoreVisible)
at System.Windows.Forms.Control.CreateControl()
at System.Windows.Forms.Control.WmShowWindow(Message& m)
at System.Windows.Forms.Control.WndProc(Message& m)
at System.Windows.Forms.Form.WmShowWindow(Message& m)
at System.Windows.Forms.NativeWindow.Callback(IntPtr hWnd, Int32 msg, Int
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Unread 07-03-2022, 09:03 PM
Darqwood's Avatar
Darqwood Darqwood is offline
A Griffon
Interface Author - Click to view interfaces
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 764
Default

This was handled in Discord. The issue was a very old (2017) character file in the logincache folder. If you find that you are having a similar issue, either delete or move the \logincache folder from the main EQ2 folder out to the desktop. You may have folders named \logincache-us or \logincache-eu. Move or delete all of them.

Next, on each of your EQ2 accounts, log in to Character Select once. You don't have to log all the way in, just go to Character Select which will rebuild the logincache folder(s) with fresh data from Daybreak. Now reopen the utility and you should be good to go.


.
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 11:21 AM.


Our Network
EQInterface | EQ2Interface | WoWInterface | LoTROInterface | ESOUI | MMOUI