EQ2Interface

EQ2Interface (https://www.eq2interface.com/forums/index.php)
-   EQ2Map Troubleshooting (https://www.eq2interface.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=36)
-   -   Highhold Guild maps (https://www.eq2interface.com/forums/showthread.php?t=19105)

darkeendragon 03-09-2019 10:11 PM

Highhold Guild maps
 
My guild has a tier 2 HH guild hall. I see the files in the folder, but in game it just shows the "create a map" tutorial. Is this a bug, or is it an un-fixable thing?

Pijotre 03-10-2019 05:02 AM

The Highhold map was only used for the Adventuring zones until we adapted and released them yesterday, however Highhold has no Tiers and if anything is akin to a T3 and not T2.

Do you maybe mean Highkeep not Highhold? Highkeep had custom maps made for the T3 version quite a while ago and we just reused them today for the T2 version, but the 2 extra rooms on the upper floor won‘t show until someone makes a better map that includes those rooms.

In any case as these chsnges are quite fresh make sure to update your maps with the updater!

darkeendragon 03-10-2019 01:43 PM

Yes, I apologize, it was supposed to be highkeep.

Pijotre 03-10-2019 06:14 PM

Good I checked it out Friday evening and it went live this morning, enjoy! But like I said to get the extra 2 rooms on the upper map and correct positioning of the hallway that leads down a new map needs to be created. This however should be better than before as it mostly works.


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 12:22 PM.

vBulletin® - Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
© MMOUI