Quantcast DrumsUI - Blackhood's Updates For Updater - Page 3 - EQ2Interface
EQ2Interface.com
Search Downloads


Go Back   EQ2Interface > Featured Projects > DrumsUI

Reply
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #51  
Unread 01-12-2017, 06:26 AM
ozbatov ozbatov is offline
A Forest Scavenger
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Server: Splitpaw
Posts: 15
Default tithe xp bar problem

Tnx for the hard work and beautiful interface.


I have a weird problem: I have 4 toons and only 1 of them is having an issue with the xp bars. Seems like tithe xp bar of him is overlapped by ascension xp bar and can't get rid of the situation whatever I have tried. (I tried to click everywhere there, right-click, even checked this toon's ui settings xml file and copied some lines from another toon.)

Do you know a way to reset it?
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #52  
Unread 01-13-2017, 12:40 AM
Blackhood Blackhood is offline
A Grassland Beetle
Interface Author - Click to view interfaces
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Server: Antonia Bayle
Posts: 61
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by ozbatov View Post
Tnx for the hard work and beautiful interface.


I have a weird problem: I have 4 toons and only 1 of them is having an issue with the xp bars. Seems like tithe xp bar of him is overlapped by ascension xp bar and can't get rid of the situation whatever I have tried. (I tried to click everywhere there, right-click, even checked this toon's ui settings xml file and copied some lines from another toon.)

Do you know a way to reset it?
Yes, it is a nice interface, I can't take credit though. That belongs to Drumstix42

Your problem, it's because of the "click to move" stat bars. You can separate them, it's a pain though. (it's the reason I don't use this statbar). There is probably an empty space, just click on the ends of the bar until they move. It's a pain like I said though. You can also try to load another character's settings with /load_uisettings, or you can try and delete your characters settings .xml, its your main EQ2 folder. The name will be something like, <yourservername>_<yourcharactername>_eq2_settings, if you delete this, you will have to re-do the interface to your liking.
Reply With Quote
  #53  
Unread 01-13-2017, 12:40 AM
Blackhood Blackhood is offline
A Grassland Beetle
Interface Author - Click to view interfaces
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Server: Antonia Bayle
Posts: 61
Default

01/13/2017 - Updated file in first post.
Reply With Quote
  #54  
Unread 01-13-2017, 01:38 PM
eq2gal eq2gal is offline
A Young Mystail Rat
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Server: Unkown
Posts: 4
Default EXPERIENCE bars with all 5 stats

The EXP bars has been unstable for me lately. (it's been buggin out) I have re-DL the master file you posted TODAY, and now the EXP bar only shows 3 stats for EXP, no Tilthe, no Ascension. Can you post for me the new EXP bar with all 5 stats - pretty please
I just replaced drumsui exp bar with default for the time being and noticed that the default ui exp bar is larger in KB size. Perhaps the one you have in your new DL is from original; pre-tithe and pre-ascension?

Last edited by eq2gal : 01-13-2017 at 01:46 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #55  
Unread 01-13-2017, 11:34 PM
Blackhood Blackhood is offline
A Grassland Beetle
Interface Author - Click to view interfaces
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Server: Antonia Bayle
Posts: 61
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by eq2gal View Post
The EXP bars has been unstable for me lately. (it's been buggin out) I have re-DL the master file you posted TODAY, and now the EXP bar only shows 3 stats for EXP, no Tilthe, no Ascension. Can you post for me the new EXP bar with all 5 stats - pretty please
I just replaced drumsui exp bar with default for the time being and noticed that the default ui exp bar is larger in KB size. Perhaps the one you have in your new DL is from original; pre-tithe and pre-ascension?
Make sure that the "BarWindow" is unlocked, and drag the window down to make sure all the bars are shown, if bars are overlapping see my reply to ozbatov, and fix it using one of those methods. I just tried it, and it's fine for me. But that's because I haven't tried to move the bars

Last edited by Blackhood : 01-13-2017 at 11:40 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #56  
Unread 01-13-2017, 11:35 PM
Blackhood Blackhood is offline
A Grassland Beetle
Interface Author - Click to view interfaces
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Server: Antonia Bayle
Posts: 61
Default

01/13/2017 - File in 1st post updated, Second update today, fixed AbilityDoubleCast saving in the statbar.
Reply With Quote
  #57  
Unread 01-23-2017, 01:38 AM
eq2gal eq2gal is offline
A Young Mystail Rat
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Server: Unkown
Posts: 4
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Blackhood View Post
Make sure that the "BarWindow" is unlocked, and drag the window down to make sure all the bars are shown, if bars are overlapping see my reply to ozbatov, and fix it using one of those methods. I just tried it, and it's fine for me. But that's because I haven't tried to move the bars
Thank you - This was exactly the problem and your answer was precisely correct. I proceeded as you instructed and final solution was to delete the file, nothing else worked for this one character..... Thank you.
Reply With Quote
  #58  
Unread 02-10-2017, 09:07 PM
Blackhood Blackhood is offline
A Grassland Beetle
Interface Author - Click to view interfaces
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Server: Antonia Bayle
Posts: 61
Default

Updated file in first post, added filter to mission timers tab in Quest Journal.
Reply With Quote
  #59  
Unread 02-10-2017, 09:08 PM
Blackhood Blackhood is offline
A Grassland Beetle
Interface Author - Click to view interfaces
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Server: Antonia Bayle
Posts: 61
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by eq2gal View Post
Thank you - This was exactly the problem and your answer was precisely correct. I proceeded as you instructed and final solution was to delete the file, nothing else worked for this one character..... Thank you.
Great!

/10 chars
Reply With Quote
  #60  
Unread 04-11-2017, 01:40 PM
Neronik Neronik is offline
A Coastal Crab
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Server: Unkown
Posts: 1
Default

Any chance someone can expand the broker interface so that items can be priced for over a mil? krono are selling for like 1.4 now.
Reply With Quote
  #61  
Unread 05-01-2017, 02:14 AM
Blackhood Blackhood is offline
A Grassland Beetle
Interface Author - Click to view interfaces
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Server: Antonia Bayle
Posts: 61
Default

@Neronik - DB has to do this. In the meantime, you have to play with plat/gold values, for instance if you put 999999 plat and 101 gold, you should come up with 1,000,001 or something like this



@EVERYONE **Please note: Starting with GU103, I am going to put the file in post 1 in the patches area of the file section. I think this will make it easier to find.**

Last edited by Blackhood : 05-01-2017 at 02:22 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #62  
Unread 05-04-2017, 10:41 PM
Blackhood Blackhood is offline
A Grassland Beetle
Interface Author - Click to view interfaces
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Server: Antonia Bayle
Posts: 61
Default

Post 1 updated with GU103 update for familiars.
Reply With Quote
  #63  
Unread 05-09-2017, 11:45 AM
Blackhood Blackhood is offline
A Grassland Beetle
Interface Author - Click to view interfaces
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Server: Antonia Bayle
Posts: 61
Default

Post 1 updated. Files posted to file area.
Reply With Quote
  #64  
Unread 05-31-2017, 02:43 PM
Mysstie's Avatar
Mysstie Mysstie is offline
A Griffon
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Server: Oasis
Posts: 154
Default

Looks like the Merchant window needs updating:
Quote:
GENERAL

You can now hide your ‘Not For Sale’ items when at a merchant.

The eq2ui_inventory_merchant.xml file.
__________________
- Mysstie
Reply With Quote
  #65  
Unread 05-31-2017, 03:11 PM
Darqwood's Avatar
Darqwood Darqwood is offline
A Griffon
Interface Author - Click to view interfaces
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Server: Antonia Bayle
Posts: 231
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Mysstie View Post
Looks like the Merchant window needs updating:



The eq2ui_inventory_merchant.xml file.


I think Blackhood already updated that this morning:

DrumsUI Updated



.
Reply With Quote
  #66  
Unread 05-31-2017, 03:37 PM
Mysstie's Avatar
Mysstie Mysstie is offline
A Griffon
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Server: Oasis
Posts: 154
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Darqwood View Post
I think Blackhood already updated that this morning:

DrumsUI Updated



.
I swear I looked there. Sigh.. thanks LOL.
__________________
- Mysstie
Reply With Quote
  #67  
Unread 06-09-2017, 01:43 AM
ozbatov ozbatov is offline
A Forest Scavenger
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Server: Splitpaw
Posts: 15
Default over 1m plat

Hello friend,
is there an easier way than adding 999,999 plat to an item repeatedly to by-pass the 1m plat cap on broker? Prices are a little bit high nowadays and selling an item for 3mil plat is taking a lot of work. Can we/you make any modifications to broker mod?
__________________
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 12:13 AM.


Our Network
EQInterface | EQ2Interface | War.MMOUI | WoWInterface | VGInterface | LoTROInterface | MMOInterface