Quantcast New spell timer window for profit CE - EQ2Interface
EQ2Interface.com
Search Downloads


Go Back   EQ2Interface > General Discussion > Help!?!?!

Reply
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Unread 04-20-2018, 07:20 PM
DjThaPimp DjThaPimp is offline
A Sea Turtle
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Server: Mistmoore
Posts: 34
Default New spell timer window for profit CE

I believe I got the two files that I need to have this work but its still not showing up. Is there somewhere else that I need to add the line to show the window in like an ini folder or something? Any help would be greatly appreciated, thanks in advance.
*its the adaptation of the Darqui spelltimer window that was added in recently to the profitCE updater.
I should probably add that I do use a slightly modified version of the CE edition since I like a few other windows but it hasnt caused an issue so far and works perfectly other than the spell timer window not showing. Ill include the two files that I have added and just wondering if Im missing a file or if Im missing a line in the custom folder or something like that to get the window to actually show.
Attached Files
File Type: xml _ProfitUI_DrumsUI_ST.xml (187.6 KB, 41 views)
File Type: txt _ProfitUI_DrumsUI_ST_Settings.txt (17.2 KB, 38 views)
File Type: xml _ProfitUI_Settings.xml (604 Bytes, 46 views)

Last edited by DjThaPimp : 04-21-2018 at 02:37 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Unread 04-21-2018, 03:23 AM
Darqwood's Avatar
Darqwood Darqwood is offline
A Griffon
Interface Author - Click to view interfaces
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Server: Antonia Bayle
Posts: 284
Default

_ProfitUI_Settings.xml is not affected by the spell timer, but you do need to make sure the DrumsUI line appears in _ProfitUI_custom.xml:

Code:
<include>_ProfitUI_DrumsUI_ST.xml</include>
To get the window to show up, click "Show Spell Timer" in the ProfitUI Control Center.


.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Unread 04-21-2018, 07:35 AM
DjThaPimp DjThaPimp is offline
A Sea Turtle
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Server: Mistmoore
Posts: 34
Default

Thank you very much, gonna see if I can get that to work now.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Unread 04-21-2018, 01:35 PM
DjThaPimp DjThaPimp is offline
A Sea Turtle
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Server: Mistmoore
Posts: 34
Default

NM seems to be working now Thank you so much again for your help!

Last edited by DjThaPimp : 04-21-2018 at 02:04 PM.
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 03:04 AM.


Our Network
EQInterface | EQ2Interface | War.MMOUI | WoWInterface | VGInterface | LoTROInterface | MMOInterface