Quantcast Zone Reset Button - All - EQ2Interface
EQ2Interface.com
Search Downloads


Go Back   EQ2Interface > Featured Projects > Fetish

Reply
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Unread 01-25-2014, 08:12 AM
Thayden Thayden is offline
A Young Mystail Rat
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Server: Antonia Bayle
Posts: 2
Default Zone Reset Button - All

Hey Lord, I understand this new button was added with the latest patch. Can we get an update to the UI please?

Grassy-ass,
Thayden
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Unread 01-26-2014, 02:47 PM
lordebon lordebon is offline
Fetish Core author
This person is a EQ2Map developer.
Featured
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Server: Antonia Bayle
Posts: 2,636
Default

Yeah I'll get it added this week.

In the meantime there's a /command you can use to do the same thing. Just use /reset_all_zone_timers and it'll do the same thing as the button.
__________________

Last edited by lordebon : 01-26-2014 at 07:20 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Unread 01-28-2014, 09:28 PM
lordebon lordebon is offline
Fetish Core author
This person is a EQ2Map developer.
Featured
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Server: Antonia Bayle
Posts: 2,636
Default

Updated file attached. It'll be in the next release as well, just not worth making a new version for 1 minor file.
Attached Files
File Type: xml eq2ui_mainhud_zonereuse.xml (36.4 KB, 206 views)
__________________
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 03:36 AM.


Our Network
EQInterface | EQ2Interface | War.MMOUI | WoWInterface | VGInterface | LoTROInterface | MMOInterface