Quantcast Maps for evernight abbey and other zones - EQ2Interface
EQ2Interface.com
Search Downloads


Go Back   EQ2Interface > Featured Projects > EQ2MAP

Reply
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Unread 01-31-2012, 11:04 PM
goldie goldie is offline
A Coastal Crab
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Server: Everfrost
Posts: 1
Default Maps for evernight abbey and other zones

Is anyone working on making maps for Evernight Abbey, Ravenscale Repository and other places that are missing maps? I dont see them when I log on and update my eq2 maps
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Unread 02-01-2012, 04:39 PM
Landiin Landiin is offline
Slayer of clock cycles
This person is a EQ2Map developer.
Featured
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Server: Oasis
Posts: 3,464
Send a message via ICQ to Landiin Send a message via AIM to Landiin Send a message via MSN to Landiin Send a message via Yahoo to Landiin
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by goldie View Post
Is anyone working on making maps for Evernight Abbey, Ravenscale Repository and other places that are missing maps? I dont see them when I log on and update my eq2 maps
Hmm they use to be there I thought. I don't recall not having a map when I would run them zones when that was the current expansion.
__________________
Landiin's EQ2MAP Updater Discussion Download
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Unread 02-01-2012, 07:31 PM
Drumstix42's Avatar
Drumstix42 Drumstix42 is offline
A Griffon
Featured
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Server: Antonia Bayle
Posts: 3,284
Send a message via AIM to Drumstix42 Send a message via MSN to Drumstix42 Send a message via Yahoo to Drumstix42
Default

One of those 3 loping plains zones has a map, the other 2 do not I believe. EQ2maps is mostly community made stuff, so if it's missing, feel free to learn
__________________
"I'm afraid you're guilty of thought-crime. Don't bother getting the door, we'll let ourselves in..."
<Donate to DrumsUI> < [DrumsUI] Updater > < [DrumsUI] Full Interface> < Drumstix42 on Twitch.tv
>
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Unread 04-29-2012, 05:30 PM
Rittmeister64 Rittmeister64 is offline
A Darkpaw Brute
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Server: Unkown
Posts: 43
Default

I am currently doing a Ravenscale Repository map.

one thing i noticed doing that is that Tacoman's Zonerect Calc gives totally wrong Zonerect, at least for this zone. I checked my points like 3 times and finally edited zonerect by myself.

Tacoman Calc gave me creepy values like: -20275, -525, 5580, 92 for a standard size map. is this program buggy on windows 7, or did I really screw up some input:



EDIT: well. i tried it again , and it works when I use "," instead of "." . maybe update the Tutorial in that regard.

Last edited by Rittmeister64 : 04-30-2012 at 05:47 AM.
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 06:52 PM.


Our Network
EQInterface | EQ2Interface | War.MMOUI | WoWInterface | VGInterface | LoTROInterface | MMOInterface