Quantcast Missing Price Digits? - EQ2Interface
EQ2Interface.com
Search Downloads


Go Back   EQ2Interface > Featured Projects > Fetish

Reply
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Unread 12-25-2017, 02:15 PM
Makaneth's Avatar
Makaneth Makaneth is offline
A Brown Bear
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Server: Unkown
Posts: 12
Default Missing Price Digits?

I just bought a new PC and everything is fresh, new install. I wanted to put something on the broker for 1.1 Mill, but I can only input and see 110,000. Then I thought of renaming the little input window so it would revert to the default window, but I can't figure out what it is called........Help?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Unread 12-26-2017, 06:50 AM
TalTal TalTal is offline
A Griffon
Featured
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Server: Nagafen
Posts: 1,085
Send a message via Yahoo to TalTal
Default

Try this:

http://www.eq2interface.com/forums/s...65&postcount=5

Never tested it in fetish but there should not be a problem. Just download and extract to your fetish directory.

Silat
__________________
"Build a man a fire, and he'll be warm for a day. Set a man on fire, and he'll be warm for the rest of his life."-Terry Pratchett

Reply With Quote
  #3  
Unread 12-26-2017, 10:54 AM
lordebon lordebon is offline
Fetish Core author
This person is a EQ2Map developer.
Featured
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Server: Antonia Bayle
Posts: 2,656
Default

You most likely had something like that installed before - the default game does not handle over 999,999. It's been on my list to integrate buttons for that in to Fetish but I haven't gotten to it yet.
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Unread 12-26-2017, 11:05 AM
Makaneth's Avatar
Makaneth Makaneth is offline
A Brown Bear
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Server: Unkown
Posts: 12
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by lordebon View Post
You most likely had something like that installed before - the default game does not handle over 999,999. It's been on my list to integrate buttons for that in to Fetish but I haven't gotten to it yet.
No, not ever had anything other than Fetish installed. As I said, just bought this PC last week, and everything is a fresh install.

Hope you'll get around to integrate the buttons soon.
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 06:46 AM.


Our Network
EQInterface | EQ2Interface | War.MMOUI | WoWInterface | VGInterface | LoTROInterface | MMOInterface