Quantcast Test Server maps - EQ2Interface
EQ2Interface.com
Search Downloads


Go Back   EQ2Interface > Featured Projects > EQ2MAP > EQ2Map Troubleshooting

Reply
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Unread 04-14-2015, 10:53 AM
TCharlie1 TCharlie1 is offline
A Coastal Crab
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Server: Unkown
Posts: 1
Default Test Server maps

I have been taking my one desktop shortcut to EQ2 maps and under Options been changing the language to Test Server. Then logging into the game and selecting Public Test. Is there an easier way to do this. Desired result is updated maps when logging onto Test Server. Any help would be appreciated.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Unread 04-14-2015, 05:10 PM
lordebon lordebon is offline
Fetish Core author
This person is a EQ2Map developer.
Featured
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Server: Antonia Bayle
Posts: 2,638
Default

Try installing a second copy of the EQ2MAP updater to a different directory, use that one for test maybe.
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Unread 04-15-2015, 01:52 PM
jnils's Avatar
jnils jnils is offline
EQ2MAP Developer
This person is a EQ2Map developer.
Interface Author - Click to view interfaces
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Server: Splitpaw
Posts: 1,333
Default

There should be a shortcut to test server in your start menu in windows.
If it still work i don't know.
__________________
Pimigo / Splitpaw
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 08:53 AM.


Our Network
EQInterface | EQ2Interface | War.MMOUI | WoWInterface | VGInterface | LoTROInterface | MMOInterface