Quantcast Test Server maps - EQ2Interface
Search Downloads

Go Back   EQ2Interface > Featured Projects > EQ2MAP > EQ2Map Troubleshooting

Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
Unread 04-14-2015, 10:53 AM
TCharlie1 TCharlie1 is offline
A Coastal Crab
Join Date: Dec 2014
Server: Unkown
Posts: 1
Default Test Server maps

I have been taking my one desktop shortcut to EQ2 maps and under Options been changing the language to Test Server. Then logging into the game and selecting Public Test. Is there an easier way to do this. Desired result is updated maps when logging onto Test Server. Any help would be appreciated.
Reply With Quote
Unread 04-14-2015, 05:10 PM
lordebon lordebon is offline
Fetish Core author
This person is a EQ2Map developer.
Join Date: Jun 2005
Server: Antonia Bayle
Posts: 2,653

Try installing a second copy of the EQ2MAP updater to a different directory, use that one for test maybe.
Reply With Quote
Unread 04-15-2015, 01:52 PM
jnils's Avatar
jnils jnils is offline
EQ2MAP Developer
This person is a EQ2Map developer.
Interface Author - Click to view interfaces
Join Date: Jan 2006
Server: Splitpaw
Posts: 1,366

There should be a shortcut to test server in your start menu in windows.
If it still work i don't know.
Pimigo / Splitpaw
Reply With Quote

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 08:58 AM.

Our Network
EQInterface | EQ2Interface | War.MMOUI | WoWInterface | VGInterface | LoTROInterface | MMOInterface